Meet the people...

... who make a difference in the lives of our students.

Administration

Executive Director of Operations
Josh Nyquist  |  Email  |  Read More
Executive Director of Elementary Education
Paul Scanlon  |  Email  |  Read More
Executive Director of Secondary Education
Romelle Pornschloegl  |  Email  |  Read More
Assistant Director of Education
Jenelle Moehn  |  Email  |  Read More

Elementary Faculty

Kindergarten Teachers
Emily Kurtz  |  Email  |  Read More
Brooke Lenneman  |  Email  |  Read More

Grade 1 Teachers
Rochelle Hale  |  Email  |  Read More
Jena Jakubiec  | Email  |  Read More
Grade 2 Teachers
Halle Lidstone  |  Email  |  Read More
Brooke Thoennes  |  Email  |  Read More
Grade 3 Teachers
Jennifer McDevitt  |  Email  |  Read More
Kasey Olson  |  Email  |  Read More
Grade 4 Teachers
Elise Hills  |  Email  |  Read More
Miranda Schoen  |  Email  |  Read More
Grade 5 Teachers

Kristina Belonovich  |  Email  |  Read More
Anna Kate Murphy  |  Email  |  Read More

Grade 6 Teachers
Pam Backowski  |  Email  |  Read More
Samantha Peltier  |  Email  |  Read More

Secondary Faculty

Language Arts Teachers
Bridget Canfield  |  Email  |  Read More
Anita Douglas  |  Email  |  Read More
Christal Ruppert  |  Email  |  Read More

Math Teachers
Katie Edwards  |  Email  |  Read More
Griffin McShane  |  Email  |  Read More
Sarah Thorsten  |  Email  |  Read More

Science Teachers
Kaylee Thompson  |  Email  |  Read More
Alan Swanson  |  Email  |  Read More

Social Studies Teachers
Tom Schwartzbauer  |  Email  |  Read More
Ryan Thompson  |  Email  |  Read More
Jason Tossey  |  Email  |  Read More

Specials Faculty

Art Teacher (K-7)
Danae Heckmann  |  Email  |  Read More

Art Teacher (8-12)
Rachel Walters  |  Email  |  Read More

Media/Technology Integration Specialist
Marcia Aas  |  Email  |  Read More

Music/Band Teacher
Emma Silber  |  Email  |  Read More

Music/Choir Teacher
Ann Ostendorf  |  Email  |  Read More

Physical Education Teacher (K-6)
Scott Miller  |  Email  |  Read More

Physical Education & Health Teacher (7-12)
Nick Jones  |  Email   Read More

Spanish Teacher (7-12)
Jayme Lisell  |  Email  |  Read More

Support Services Faculty

Lead of Support Services
Due Process Coordinator

Kathy Molinari  |  Email  |  Read More

Elementary Support Services Teachers
Vacant   Apply Online
Jill Borchers  |  Email  |  Read More
Michelle Goodrich  |  Email  |  Read More

English Language (EL) Teacher
Kayla Marks  |  Email  |  Read More

Secondary Support Services Teachers
Lindsey Ellison  |  Email  |  Read More
Kerry Oolman  |  Email  |  Read More
Nancy Sonntag  |  Email  |  Read More
Marcy Tipton  |  Email  |  Read More

K-12 Support Services Teacher
Nancy Lloyd  |  Email  |  Read More
Abbey Swanson  |  Email  |  Read More

Response to Intervention (RTI) Teacher (3-6)
Michelle Jones  |  Email  |  Read More

Speech Pathologist
Lauren Clements  |  Email  |  Read More

Title I Teacher 
Johanna Santiago  |  Email  |  Read More

Support Staff

Activities Director
Ben Poidinger  |  Email  |  Read More

Assistant Activities Director
Joel Hedberg  |  Email  |  Read More

Business Account Specialist 
Deb Whitby  |  Email

Committee Clerk, Lead
Tara Baxter  |  Email  |  Read More

Committee Clerks
Debra Anderson  |  Email  |  Read More
Vacant  |  Apply Online

Curriculum Instruction and Assessment Coordinator
Kasie Peters   Email  |  Read More

Custodians
Scott Arndt  |  Email
Michael McGinnigan  |  Email
Derek Newhouse  |  Email
Aaron Simonson  |  Email
Ron Swafford  |  Email

Dean of Students
Ben Poidinger  |  Email  |  Read More

Enrollment and Volunteer Coordinator
Chelsea Kessler  |  Email  |  Read More

Facilities Director
Matthew Nelson  |  Email

Food Services Coordinator
Gina Holmbo  |  Email  |  Read More

Food Services Servers
Nicole Bjokne  |  Email  |  Read More
Jessica Everson  |  Email  |  Read More

Human Resource Specialist
Chris Feist  |  Email  |  Read More

In-House Building Substitutes
Colleen Hansen  |  Email  |  Read More
Robin Schiable  |  Email  |  Read More

ISC Coordinator
Robin Hokanson  |  Email  |  Read More

Marketing and Communications Coordinator
Christine Erntson  |  Email  |  Read More

Nursery Supervisor
Mina Dealing  |  Email  |  Read More

Occupational Therapist
Lynne Ogg  |  Email

Office Assistant | Student Management
Tonia Nelson  |  Email  |  Read More

Office Management | Receptionist
Denise Hatchner  |  Email  |  Read More

Psychologist
Janet Quinn  |  Email  |  Read More

Receptionist | Lunch Room Monitor
Amanda Ellis  |  Email  |  Read More

School Counselors
Erin Bosman  |  Email  |  Read More (grades K-6)
Trista Rudstrom  |  Email  |  Read More (grades 7-9-11)
Andrea Shoup  |  Email  |  Read More (grades 8-10-12)

School Nurse
Shelly Olson  |  Email  |  Read More

Social Worker
Lisa Holmquist  |  Email  |  Read More

Technology Coordinator
Toessawat Suparat  |  Email  |  Read More

Transportation Coordinator
Joel Hedberg  |  Email  |  Read More

Paraprofessionals

Special Education Paraprofessionals
Jacob Barthel  |  Email  |  Read More
Nicole Bjokne  |  Email  |  Read More
Judy Clements  |  Email  |  Read More
Janelle Danger  |  Email |  Read More
Myla Douglas  |  Email  |  Read More
Jenelle Eckel  |  Email  |  Read More
Sue Fisher  |  Email  |  Read More
Julie Froiland |  Email  |  Read More
Julie Howell  |  Email  |  Read More
Barbi Hudson  |  Email  |  Read More
Joann Jankowski  |  Email  |  Read More
Jeanne Jorgenson  |  Email  |  Read More
Jody Krueger  |  Email  |  Read More
Kelsey King  |  Email  |  Read More
Mellissa McKie  |  Email  |  Read More
Gail Penner  |  Email  |  Read More
Jamie Plonske  |  Email  |  Read More
Susanne Radtke  |  Email  |  Read More
Steve Schindler  |  Email |  Read More
Ben Shiek  |  Email  |  Read More
Vikilani Sutherland  |  Email  |  Read More
Cheryl Swenson  |  Email  |  Read More
Matthew Swinnerton  |  Email  |  Read More
Malia Tjusi  |  Email  |  Read More

Coaches | Advisors

Baseball
Ben Poidinger  |  Email  |  Read More  |  Varsity Coach
Jared Barsness  |  Email  |  JV Coach

Basketball | Boys
Joel Hedberg  |  Email  |  Read More  |  Varsity Coach
Adam Wright  |  Email   JV Coach
Tyler Cowden  |  Email  |  C-Team Coach
Jon Cannon  |  Email  |  C-Team Coach
Nick Jones  |  Email   Read More  |  Middle School/Youth Coach
Ben Nyberg  |  Email   |  Middle School/Youth Coach
Tyler Cowden  |  Email  |  Youth 5/6 Coach
Steven Ellis  |  Email  |  Youth 5/6 Coach
Joel Hedberg  |  Email  |  Read More  |  Youth 3/4 Coach
Ben Poidinger  |  Email  |  Read More  |  Youth 3/4 Coach
Tim Deedrick  |  Email  |  Youth 1/2 Coach

Basketball | Girls
Nathan Tessum  |  Email  |  Varsity Coach
Jennifer Churchill  |  Email  |  Varsity Coach
Lynsey Jorgenson  |  Email  |  C-Squad Coach

Dance
Kelsey Field  |  Email  |  Varsity Coach

Drama 
Anita Douglas  |  Email  |  Read More  |  Director
Renee Edgington  |  Email  |  Read More  |  Assistant Director

Golf
Pam Backowski  |  Email   Read More  |  Varsity Coach
Kelsey Voyce  |  Email  |  Assistant Coach

National Honor Society / National Junior Honor Society
Marcia Aas  |  Email  |  Read More

Robotics
Tim Atkinson  |  Email  |  Varsity Coach
Jacob Barthel  |  Email  |  Read More  |  Assistant Coach

Skeet | Trap
Michael Edgington  |  Email  | Head Coach
Brian Clark  |  Email  |  Assistant Coach
Daris Sonntag  |  Email  |  Assistant Coach

Soccer | Boys
Akin Falade  |  Email  |  Read More  |  Varsity Coach
Ibrahim Jalloh-Dickey |  Email  |  Read More  |  JV Coach

Soccer | Girls
David Anderson  |  Email  |  Read More  |  Varsity Coach
Danae Heckmann  |  Email  |  Read More  |  Varsity Assistant Coch

Softball
Nate Tessum  |  Email  |  Varsity Coach
Lynsey Jorgenson  |  Email  |  C-Team Coach

Student Council
Erin Bosman  |  Email  |  Read More  |  Elementary Advisor
Emma Silber  |  Email  |  Read More  |  Secondary Advisor

Speech
Christal Ruppert  |  Email  |  Read More  |  Head Coach
Kayeann Lynch  |  Email  |  Assistant Coach

Volleyball
Tim Jindra  |  Email  |  Read More  |  Varsity Coach
Griffin McShane  |  Email  |  Read More  |  JV Coach
Jason Tossey  |  Email  |  Read More  |  C-Team Coach

Contact Us

PACT Charter School
7250 East Ramsey Parkway NW
Ramsey, MN 55303 

Phone: 763-712-4200
Absence: 763-712-4200, option 2
Email: news@pactcharter.org
Fax: 763-712-4201

MAP & DIRECTIONS

Office Hours

School Year
7:30 a.m. - 4 p.m. 
Teachers leave @ 3:30 p.m. 

Non-School Fridays
7:30 a.m. - Noon

School Breaks
Monday-Thursday: 8 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Closed Holidays and Fridays

 

Newsletter Subscription

Sign up to receive PACT news in your inbox:

  Subscribe to News